parentpay logo-blue cloud-2 grass cloud-3 flower-girl cloud-1 schoolgateway schoolgateway pair-of-children
School Logo
Get In Touch

Interactive bar

Who's Who

Please see below our current staffing list for 2020/2021:

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Wakeling    

Headteacher

Miss C Still

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Mrs G Bosworth

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Bradding Assistant Headteacher - EYFS
Miss S Weller Assistant Headteacher

Pre-School

Miss D Johns Room Lead

Mrs E Fookes

Key Person

Miss J Pharro

Key Person

Miss E Hooper

Key Person

 

Nursery

Mrs N Begum  

Room Lead                                               

Mrs S Walsh Room Lead 
Mrs C Clarke Key Person
Mrs K Snell Key Person

 

Reception

Miss C Milbourn  

Class RCM                                                           

Mrs S Batt

LSA

Miss A Abbas

Agency LSA

Miss J Waterman Agency 1:1 LSA

Miss G Keenan

Class RGK

Mrs J Everett

LSA

Miss E White

LSA

Mrs S Kaur 1:1 LSA

Year 1

Mrs C Howard

Class 1CH                                                          

Mrs J Goody

LSA

Mrs V Welbeck

Class 1VW

Miss S Downes

LSA

Mrs S Gurung

1:1 LSA

 

Year 2

Miss G Knight/ Miss T Aitmarri

Class 2MK                                                          

Mrs J Venemore

Class 2JV

Miss M Mamoon

LSA

Mrs H Soorty 1:1 LSA
Mrs L Chamberlin 1:1 LSA

Year 3

Mrs N Wonderling

Class 3NW

Miss H Orner

Class 3HO

Miss S Childs

LSA

Mrs T Hodder

LSA

Mrs L McManus

1:1 LSA

 

Year 4

Mrs S Walter

Class 4SW                                               

Mrs J Leary

Class 4JL

Mrs S Fuller

LSA

Miss P Gilchrist 1:1 LSA
Mr A McDonagh 1:1 LSA

 

Year 5

Miss E Conroy/ Miss E Goodsell

Class 5EC                                                        

Miss G Pattison

Class 5GP

Ms J Williams-Daley

LSA

 

Year 6

Mrs K Robinson

Class 6KR

Mrs E Mancktelow

LSA

Miss S Weller

Class 6SW

Mrs J Bunyan

LSA

Personalised Learning Centre

Mr M Cohen PLC Manager
Miss J Benton Learning Coach
Miss M Elshani-Berisha Learning Coach
Mrs C Mullings Learning Coach
Mrs D Nunn Learning Coach
Miss O Akiwumi Agency - Learning Coach
Mr C Cassidy Agency - Learning Coach
Miss H Faraway Agency - Learning Coach
Miss A Parker Agency - Learning Coach

 

Miss L Childs                 

SENCO       

Mrs G Dennis Interventions
Miss S Black Agency - Graduate Teaching Assistant

Mr B Coyne

Sports Lead

Miss T Sutcliffe

Sports Coach

Mr M Wood

Sports Coach

Support Staff

Mrs A Lansley                       

Business Manager

Mrs S Young

Family Support Worker

Mrs N North

Pupil Services Support Officer

Mrs K Southgate

Finance Support Officer                              

Ms N Gardner

School Administrator with additional LSA duties

Mr P Young

Site Manager          

Mr G Leech

Part Time Caretaker

Top