parentpay logo-blue cloud-2 grass cloud-3 flower-girl cloud-1 schoolgateway schoolgateway pair-of-children
School Logo
Get In Touch

Interactive bar

Who's Who

Please see below our current staffing list for 2021/2022:

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Wakeling    

Headteacher

Miss C Still

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs G Bosworth

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K BraddingAssistant Headteacher - EYFS
Miss S WellerAssistant Headteacher

Pre-School

Mrs M MamoonRoom Lead

Mrs E Fookes

Key Person

Miss E Hooper

Key Person

 

Nursery

Mrs N Begum  

Room Lead                                               

Mrs S WalshRoom Lead 
Mrs C ClarkeKey Person
Mrs K SnellKey Person

 

Reception

Miss C Milbourn  

Class RCM                                                           

Miss N Crow

LSA

Miss E WhiteLSA
Mrs S Kaur1:1 LSA

Mrs V Welbeck 

Class RGK

Mrs J Everett

LSA

Miss A Hopkins

LSA

Mrs H Soorty1:1 LSA

Year 1

Miss G Knight 

Class 1KN                                                      

Mrs J Goody

LSA

Miss G Keenan

Class 1KE

Mrs S Batt

LSA

Mrs G DennisLSA

 

Year 2

Mrs C Howard

Class 2CH                                                        

Mrs J Venemore

Class 2JV

Mrs S Gurung

LSA

Mrs L Chamberlin1:1 LSA
Miss V Merritt1:1 LSA

Year 3

Mr G Rix

Class 3GR

Miss R Alexander 

Class 3RA

Mrs T Hodder

LSA

 

Year 4

Mrs J Leary

Class 4JL

Miss E Goodsell

Class 4EG

Mrs S White

LSA

 

Year 5

Miss E Conroy

Class 5EC                                                        

Miss T Aitmarri (Marri)

Class 5TA

Mrs S Fuller 

LSA

Miss P Gilchrist1:1 LSA
Mr A McDonagh1:1 LSA

 

Year 6

Mrs K Robinson

Class 6KR

Mrs E MancktelowLSA

Miss G Pattison & Miss S Black

Class 6PB

Mrs J Bunyan

LSA

Personalised Learning Centre

Mr M CohenPLC Manager
Miss J BentonLearning Coach
Miss M Elshani-BerishaLearning Coach
Mrs C MullingsLearning Coach
Miss O AkiwumiLearning Coach
Mr C CassidyLearning Coach
Miss A ParkerLearning Coach

 

Miss L Childs                 

SENCO       

Mr B Coyne

Sports Lead

Miss T Sutcliffe

Sports Coach

Mr M Wood

Sports Coach

Support Staff

Mrs A Lansley                       

Business Manager

Mrs S Young

Family Support Worker

Mrs N North

Support Officer - Pupils Services

Mrs K Southgate

Support Officer - Finance                          

Ms N Gardner

School Administrator with additional LSA duties

Mr P Young

Site Manager          

Mr G Leech

Part Time Caretaker

Top