Calendar
View All Events
Latest News

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name   Position
Mrs S Wakeling Headteacher
Mrs H Rice         Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion Manager              
Mrs J Taylor Assistant Headteacher / EYFS Lead
Mrs G Bosworth Assistant Headteacher / Bradleigh

Nursery

Name Position  
Mrs T Eldred Nursery Teacher  
Mrs N Begum   Key Person                                                    
Mrs S Walsh ECAT Manager  

Reception

Name Position
Miss C Milbourn Class RCM                                                                   
Mrs S Batt LSA
Miss K Wells LSA
Miss G Keenan Class RGK
Mrs J Everett LSA
Miss E White LSA

Year 1

Name Position
Miss G Knight Class 1GK                                                              
Miss C Mullings Supply 1:1 LSA
Mrs V Welbeck Class 1VW
Mrs L Chamberlin LSA

Year 2

Name Position
Mrs J Taylor Class 2JT                                                                    
Mrs J Goody LSA
Miss S Hare LSA
Mrs C Howard Class 2CH
Mrs L Flynn 1:1 LSA
Mrs S Kaur 1:1 LSA
Mrs L McManus 1:1 LSA

Year 3

Name Position
Mr G Rix Class 3GR                                                          
Miss M Dimech Class 3MM
Miss C Delay LSA

Year 4

Name Position
Mrs S Walter Class 4SW                                                    
Mrs S Fuller LSA
Miss K Watson Class 4KW
Mrs T Hodder LSA
Mr A McDonagh Supply 1:1 LSA

Year 5

Name Position
Mrs N Wonderling Class 5NW                                                                
Miss P Gilchrist LSA
Mr L Bennie Class 5LB
Mrs J Leary Class 5JL
Miss J Mynett LSA

Year 6

Name Position
Mr R Trezise Class 6RT                                                                   
Miss S Monk LSA                                                                                        
Mrs G Bosworth     Class 6GB
Mrs S Shearman  LSA
Miss E Conroy Class 6EC
Miss E Mancktelow LSA
Miss J Benton 1:1 LSA
Mrs J Bunyan 1:1 LSA
Name Position  
Miss L Rowell HLTA  
Mrs A Couchman Cover Supervisor / Intervention Support  
Mrs G Dennis Intervention Support                                                   
Mr B Coyne Sports Coach  
Miss T Sutcliffe Sports Coach  
Mr M Wood Sports Coach  

Support Staff

Name Position 
Mrs A Lansley Bursar
Mrs S Young Family Support Worker
Mrs N North Pupil Services Support Officer                                      
Mrs K Southgate Finance Support Officer                              
Mrs L Moore Receptionist Support Officer
Mr J Webster Site Manager          
Mr G Leech Part Time Caretaker