Calendar

There are currently no events

Latest News

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name   Position
Mr T Parfett Headteacher
Mrs S Wakeling Head of School                                          
Mrs H Rice         Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion Manager              
Mrs S Oxley  Assistant Headteacher / EYFS Lead

Nursery

Name Position  
Mrs T Eldred Nursery Teacher  
Mrs N Begum   Key Person                                                    
Mrs E Wilson Key Person  
Mrs S Walsh ECAT Manager  

Reception

Name Position
Miss C Milbourn Class RCM                                                                   
Mrs J Everett LSA
Miss K Wells LSA
Miss L Plastow 1:1 LSA
Mrs L Flynn 1:1 LSA
Miss K Cottis Class RKC
Mrs S Batt LSA
Miss B Delanics 1:1 LSA

Year 1

Name Position
Miss G Knight Class 1GK                                                              
Mrs L Chamberlin LSA
Mrs S Walter Class 1SW
Miss V Gregory LSA

Year 2

Name Position
Mrs J Taylor Class 2JT                                                                    
Mrs S Kaur LSA
Miss L Hawker 1:1 LSA
Mr G Rix Class 2GR
Miss A Crowhurst LSA

Year 3

Name Position
Miss L Childs Class 3LC                                                            
Mrs S Doye LSA
Miss N Rees Class 3NR
Miss J Mynett LSA
Miss C Jordan Class 3CJ
Mrs J Goody LSA

Year 4

Name Position
Miss E Conroy Class 4EC                                                          
Miss S Monk LSA
Miss J Benton 1:1 LSA
Mr L Bennie Class 4LB
Mrs T Radford LSA
Miss P Gilchrist 1:1 LSA
Mrs J Leary Class 4JL                                                                                                                  
Miss E Mancktelow LSA

Year 5

Name Position
Mr R Tresize Class 5RT                                                                
Mrs S Fuller LSA
Mr D Groome Class 5DG
Mrs T Hodder LSA
Mrs V Lloyd 1:1 LSA
Miss L McManus 1:1 LSA
Miss F Horsnell Class 5FH
Miss J Roberts LSA

Year 6

Name Position
Mr C Radford Class 6CR                                                                    
Miss A Carr LSA                                                                                        
Mrs G Bosworth     Class 6GB
Mrs S Shearman  LSA

 

Name Position  
Miss L Rowell HLTA  
Mr W Birbeck Graduate Teaching Assistant - based in year 6  
Mrs A Couchman Cover Supervisor / Intervention Support  
Mrs G Dennis Intervention Support                                                   

Support Staff

Name Position 
Mrs A Lansley Bursar
Mrs S Young Family Support Worker
Mrs N North Pupil Services Support Officer                                      
Mrs K Southgate Finance Support Officer                              
Miss L Jay Data Support Officer
Mrs L Moore Receptionist Support Officer
Mr J Webster Site Manager          
Mr G Leech Part Time Caretaker

Midday Assistants

Name   Position
Mrs T Bennett   Midday Supervisor - Bradleigh Campus
Miss K Adams           MDA                                                                               
Mrs L Begum   MDA
Ms C Heath   MDA
Ms K Kang   MDA
Ms S Kaur   MDA
Ms A Kendrick   MDA
Miss G Lucas   MDA
Miss M Martins   MDA
Ms T Paveley   MDA
Ms L Wood   MDA
Mrs J Goody   Midday Supervisor - Dell Campus
Mrs S Islam   MDA
Mrs H Phagura   MDA
Mrs G Lisek   Casual MDA
Mrs T Murphy-Paveley   Casual MDA
Mrs S Rogers   Casual MDA
Mrs M Ungureanu   Casual MDA
Mrs K Webster   Casual MDA